Ladner Criterium - Men: Cat 3 4 RESULTS
BC Superweek 2017 - Tour de Delta July 8th, 2017
               
POS Race # UCI Code Rider Name Team Name Hometown Time Penalties
1 422 10052279041 SCHIVES  Darryl United Velo Surrey BC 00:37:36.1  
2 441 10018853245 DAVIES  Neil Jubilee Racing Vancouver BC "  
3 453 10062774441 VAN DER SANDE Marcus Independent Vancouver BC "  
4 405 10037407527 KRZYWICKI  Paul Glotman Simpson Cycling Anmore BC "  
5 449   LAFRAMBOISE  Taro Independent n/a "  
6 460 BC096675 FREEMAN  Robert Capa Tosta Vancouver BC "  
7 448 10060949730 KLASSEN  Jesse Independent Langley BC "  
8 411 10053794261 KOBYLKA  Tomas Gastown Cycling Racing Reds Vancouver BC "  
9 439 10050578006 FOWLOW  Colin Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling Team Corner Brook NL "  
10 458 10036454806 HILTS  Ian Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC "  
11 409 10059272640 ULRICH  Derek Gastown Cycling Racing Reds Whistler BC "  
12 443 10054997970 WHITTLE  Mike Todd Cycling Vancouver BC "  
13 431 10051913370 MEADE  Michael Cannondale pb Fortius Langley BC "  
14 424 10034150549 MILLS  Eric North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock North Vancouver BC "  
15 408 10036248274 BEAUCHAMP  Neal Gastown Cycling Racing Reds Vancouver BC 00:37:39.7  
16 433 10048297896 BENJAMIN  Blair Four Winds Racing p/b Four Winds Brewing Langley BC "  
17 454 10058236255 GEERTS  Brian United Velo White Rock BC "  
18 406 10051366029 PARRISH  Michael Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC "  
19 423 10053574191 FAIRCLOUGH  Duncan North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Vancouver BC "  
20 425 10053803254 HEWICK  Steven North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Burnaby BC "  
21 427 10060634882 GADZHIIEV  Ruslan Capa Tosta Coquitlam BC 00:37:46.5  
22 450 10053145472 MALLIE Johannes Daniel Independent Surrey BC 00:37:49.8  
23 401 10050675612 BASTIAN  Trevor Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC 00:38:42.7  
24 412 10048880102 NAKAGAWA  James Gastown Cycling Racing Reds Vancouver BC 00:39:03.9  
DNF 402   BERNARD  Tyler Glotman Simpson Cycling Summerside DNF  
DNF 418 10054333017 ARMSTRONG  Brett United Velo Ladner BC DNF  
DNF 421 10062449489 PARTRIDGE  David United Velo North Delta BC DNF  
DNF 428 10060931845 SCOTT  Kevin Capa Tosta Tsawwassen BC DNF  
DNF 446 10048878886 AUXIER  Ben Independent Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 455 10037407022 CHIA  Wei Wen Glotman Simpson Cycling Putrajaya DNF  
DNF 459 10060792712 MACDONALD  Andy Richmond Cycling Tsawwassen BC DNF  
DNS 416 10013653237 WERNER  Jeffrey Langlois Brown Racing Nelson BC DNS  
DNS 417 10051610448 WOOD  Jonathan Langlois Brown Racing Fort St. John BC DNS  
DNS 445 10049185549 INKSTER  Greg Vo2min North Vancouver BC DNS  
               
  RACE INDICENT            
  UCI 12.1.040.1 - Start without signature - FINE $50            
               
  406 10051366029 PARRISH  Michael Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC    
  425 10053803254 HEWICK  Steven North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Burnaby BC    
  446 10048878886 AUXIER  Ben Independent Vancouver BC    
  449   LAFRAMBOISE  Taro Independent n/a    
  460 BC096675 FREEMAN  Robert Capa Tosta Vancouver BC