Women's UCI Race 1.2 WE RESULTS - July 9, 2017
BC Superweek 2017 Tour de Delta 
Organiser:  Corporation of Delta Distance KM: 103.6
Winner's Time: 2:36:12.3 Speed KPH: 39.79
POS # UCI_Code Last Name First Name Team Name Time @
1 21 10006655392 RYAN Kendall Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 2:36:12.3  
2 44 10058996592 WILLIAMS Elizabeth Hagens Berman Supermint  " "
3 12 10009115758 EDMONDSTON* Holly Cycling New Zealand  " "
4 3 10006456443 KIRCHMANN Leah Team Canada  " "
5 71 10009117374 TALBOT* Josie ISCorp p/b Progress  " "
6 13 10007809086 SHEATH Racquel Cycling New Zealand  " "
7 2 10003272419 NUMAINVILLE Joelle Team Canada  " "
8 31 10014600807 BERGEN Sara Composite Rally  " "
9 73 10007898511 BAUR Caroline ISCorp p/b Progress  " "
10 121 10010998568 COLES-LYSTER* Maggie TaG Cycling Race Team  " "
11 141 10052012188 BLAIS Marie-Soleil Composite Team #1  " "
12 64 10006880516 GENDRON Karlee Rise Racing  " "
13 104 10003562914 CONEY Sarah Fluvog's Crit Nasty  " "
14 146 10007808985 MUNDY Jessica Composite Team #1  " "
15 145 10006289220 HODGES Kendelle Composite Team #1  " "
16 133 10009349669 ORTON Beth Ann Point S Racing  " "
17 43 10005610220 RACHETTO Liza Hagens Berman Supermint  " "
18 52 10009850332 FLYNN Emily The Cyclery-4iiii  " "
19 24 10010885707 TETRICK Jennifer Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank  " "
20 113 10010761324 GILLICK Janna Glotman Simpson  " "
21 34 10009142030 LAY Kirsti Composite Rally  " "
22 42 10010010178 TEDDERGREEN Starla Hagens Berman Supermint  " "
23 63 10009719279 GILGEN Jamie Rise Racing  " "
24 74 10054794068 SHELL Hannah ISCorp p/b Progress  " "
25 123 10009862658 GRANT Meghan TaG Cycling Race Team  " "
26 116 10036303747 GILL Haley Glotman Simpson  " "
27 152 10015534431 ANDERSON* Grace Composite Team #2  " "
28 72 10015810576 LANGDON Rachel ISCorp p/b Progress  " "
29 124 10015447636 SWAN* Callie TaG Cycling Race Team  " "
30 54 10009512448 OUELLETTE* Catherine The Cyclery-4iiii  " "
31 143 10054788513 THEROUX IZQUIERDO* Dafne Composite Team #1  " "
32 11 10009808906 BOTHA* Bryony Cycling New Zealand  " "
33 92 10049920527 FRANZ* Heidi Keller-Rohrback  " "
34 102 10004356896 CANNING Rachel Fluvog's Crit Nasty  " "
35 131 10008994409 BURTON Alexandra Point S Racing  " "
36 142 10061905885 RODGER Emily Composite Team #1  " "
37 94 10016190795 PRESSPRICH Nicole Keller-Rohrback  " "
38 23 10010747176 PARK* Madeleine Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank  " "
39 35 10009331077 VOLK Monica Composite Rally  " "
40 22 10008646421 FISCHER Heather Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank  " "
41 16 10010747277 DRUMMOND* Michaela Cycling New Zealand  " "
42 106 10004526345 CARON Joanie Fluvog's Crit Nasty  " "
43 85 10010197310 TRAXLER* Anna Gabrielle Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  " "
44 51 10008668411 BONHOMME* Ariane The Cyclery-4iiii  " "
45 36 10016216158 HEATH* Megan Composite Rally  " "
46 14 10008997035 FRASER Elyse Cycling New Zealand  " "
47 86 10051239222 ATTWELL* Erin Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  " "
48 4 10008173040 FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie Team Canada  " "
49 112 10015295466 LUJAN Emma Glotman Simpson  " "
50 5 10008647229 BRIEN Alizee Team Canada  " "
51 81 10009197200 TODD Anika Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:36:19.0 0:00:06.7
52 33 10007211528 BEVERIDGE Allison Composite Rally 2:36:20.2 0:00:07.9
53 1 10053708678 DUEHRING Jasmin Team Canada  " "
54 32 10045969492 WILLIAMS Lily Composite Rally 2:36:24.8 0:00:12.6
55 41 10006676715 KULIECZA Julie Hagens Berman Supermint 2:36:36.9 0:00:24.6
56 6 10010116373 ELLSAY* Gillian Team Canada 2:39:16.9 0:03:04.6
DNF 15 10009139403 JAMES Kristie Cycling New Zealand DNF  
DNF 53 10015152592 HAMILTON Suzanne The Cyclery-4iiii DNF  
DNF 55 10013527036 BRUNEAU Amelie The Cyclery-4iiii DNF  
DNF 61 10006980849 BARSON Ashley Rise Racing DNF  
DNF 62 10056228759 CARTMILL Carrie Rise Racing DNF  
DNF 65 10015198466 BROUWER Miriam Rise Racing DNF  
DNF 83 10011131944 SIMONSON* Holly Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes DNF  
DNF 84 10010116474 TALMAN* Anna Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes DNF  
DNF 93 10062959549 MACHACEK Cara Keller-Rohrback DNF  
DNF 95 10014135813 ROOK Anne-Marije Keller-Rohrback DNF  
DNF 101 10020169213 CONEY Helena Fluvog's Crit Nasty DNF  
DNF 103 10007213548 GERTH Jennifer Fluvog's Crit Nasty DNF  
DNF 105 10016135528 OUELLET Anne Fluvog's Crit Nasty DNF  
DNF 111 10037445317 COHEN Rebecca Glotman Simpson DNF  
DNF 114 10036232009 TAYLOR Sonia Glotman Simpson DNF  
DNF 122 10048431575 BERTOLD Isabella TaG Cycling Race Team DNF  
DNF 132 10062983801 MILLER Mallory Point S Racing DNF  
DNF 135 19810510 CHASE Stephanie Point S Racing DNF  
DNF 144 10008674107 GILLARD Allyson Composite Team #1 DNF  
DNF 151 10009736053 JOHNSON* Ione Composite Team #2 DNF  
DNF 154 10015760965 TRAFICANTE* Aliya Composite Team #2 DNF  
DNF 155 10013080634 MAROON Mary Composite Team #2 DNF  
DNS 56 10008673905 GIBSON* Kinley The Cyclery-4iiii DNS  
DNS 66 10023490148 KRIARAKIS* Kassandra Rise Racing DNS  
DNS 91 10009870540 AUDRAIN Ivy Keller-Rohrback DNS  
DNS 115 10053226712 DANIELS Jessica Glotman Simpson DNS  
DNS 134 10063098682 ANDREWS Sophia Point S Racing DNS  
               
Starting Riders:     83        
Finishing Riders:     56