Women's UCI Race RESULTS - July 12, 2015
BC Superweek 2015 - Tour de Delta 
Organiser:  Corporation of Delta Distance KM: 105.2
Winner's Time: 2:45:28.3 Speed KPH: 38.15
POS # UCI_Code Last Name First Name Team Name Time @
1 76 USA19800930 OLDS  Shelley  Garage Racing 2:45:28.3  
2 1 CAN19900630 KIRCHMANN  Leah  Canada  " "
3 11 NZL19790524 KIESANOWSKI  Joanne  Team TIBCO-SVB  " "
4 61 USA19810727 HEINTZ  Mandy  Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing  " "
5 63 AUS19941029 HANSON  Lauretta * Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing  " "
6 51 CAN19901121 RAMSDEN  Denise  Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  " "
7 14 GUM19851101 PIPES  Lenore  Team TIBCO-SVB  " "
8 82 CAN19870722 CLIFT  Justine  Glotman Simpson Cycling  " "
9 26 SUI19901016 UEBELHART  Jessica  BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental  " "
10 24 USA19890906 ZAVETA  Erica  BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental  " "
11 74 USA19880419 OSSOLA  Irena  Garage Racing  " "
12 33 CAN19930406 FLYNN  Emily * The Cyclery - Opus  " "
13 5 CAN19881214 JACKSON  Allison  Canada  " "
14 25 USA19841031 BAYER  Lindsay  BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental  " "
15 42 USA19730930 PHILLIPS  Amy  Pepper Palace Development Squad  " "
16 32 CAN19910626 FOREMAN-MACKEY  Annie  The Cyclery - Opus  " "
17 21 USA19740130 RACHETTO  Liza  BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental  " "
18 106 USA19890201 JOHNSON  Kimberley  Alete - FLC  " "
19 103 CAN19890806 DAVID  Sabrina  Alete - FLC  " "
20 23 CAN19840928 RATHWELL  Megan  BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental  " "
21 54 CAN19881206 BERGEN  Sara  Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  " "
22 45 CAN19900819 BARSON  Ashley  Pepper Palace Development Squad  " "
23 53 CAN19950116 GIBSON  Kinley  Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  " "
24 13 SUI19831206 SCHWAGER  Patricia  Team TIBCO-SVB  " "
25 2 CAN19930929 EWART  Annie * Canada  " "
26 81 CAN19880404 CABOT  Morgan  Glotman Simpson Cycling  " "
27 102 CAN19880901 GUENTHER  Allie  Alete - FLC 2:45:43.4 0:00:15.1
28 6 CAN19960507 POIDEVIN  Sara * Canada 2:45:48.8 0:00:20.5
29 34 CAN19880404 WATTERS  Ellen  The Cyclery - Opus  " "
30 52 CAN19810723 GULOIEN  Leah  Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:46:34.1 0:01:05.8
31 4 CAN19960516 OUELLETTE  Catherine * Canada 2:47:01.3 0:01:33.0
32 35 CAN19950402 BONHOMME  Ariane * The Cyclery - Opus  " "
33 93 CAN19900819 LUJAN  Emma  Women's Team ATAC 2:47:40.3 0:02:12.0
34 83 CAN19810308 CAMERON  Claire  Glotman Simpson Cycling  " "
35 43 USA19871120 DUPEE  Suzanna  Pepper Palace Development Squad 2:48:22.0 0:02:53.7
36 12 CAN19900311 TODD  Anika  Team TIBCO-SVB 2:48:28.8 0:03:00.5
37 95 CAN19760920 GILLICK  Janna  Women's Team ATAC 2:49:53.1 0:04:24.8
38 105 USA19850325 WHALEN  Jennifer  Alete - FLC 2:55:57.3 0:10:29.0
DNF 3 CAN19870406 ALBRECHT  Lex  Canada DNF  
DNF 22 CAN19861020 ROUTLEY  Shoshauna  BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental DNF  
DNF 36 CAN19941108 BRUNEAU  Amelie  The Cyclery - Opus DNF  
DNF 44 CAN19811022 GILGEN  Jamie  Pepper Palace Development Squad DNF  
DNF 55 CAN19870830 CONEY  Sarah  Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes DNF  
DNF 56 CAN19890719 HAMILTON  Suzanne  Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes DNF  
DNF 62 USA19850222 KEELY  Christy  Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing DNF  
DNF 64 USA19641211 VAN GILDER  Laura  Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing DNF  
DNF 71 USA19850224 WOOD  Heidi  Garage Racing DNF  
DNF 72 USA19830102 CHINTIS  Cady  Garage Racing DNF  
DNF 73 USA19760831 KONCZ  Natalie  Garage Racing DNF  
DNF 84 CAN19830830 WITHERS  Alysia  Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF  
DNF 85 CAN19820524 RECHENMACHER  Jody  Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF  
DNF 91 CAN19880311 CANNING  Rachel  Women's Team ATAC DNF  
DNF 92 CAN19770711 GERTH  Jennifer  Women's Team ATAC DNF  
DNF 94 CAN19950921 PAULY  Brenna * Women's Team ATAC DNF  
DNF 96 CAN19921011 DANIEL  Allison  Women's Team ATAC DNF  
DNF 101 CAN19830110 GRANT  Meghan  Alete - FLC DNF  
DNS 86 CAN19930426 PILOTE-FORTIN  Gabrielle * Glotman Simpson Cycling DNS  
               
Starting Riders:     56        
Finishing Riders:     38