Brenco Criterium - Men: Pro 1 2 RESULTS
         BC Superweek 2014 - Tour de Delta Saturday July 5, 2014
               
POS Race # UCI Code Rider Name Team Name Hometown Time Penalties
1 93 USA19890411 KLINE  Shane  SmartStop Bally PA 1:13:22.30  
2 1 CAN19870722 ANDERSON  Ryan  Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits West Vancouver BC  "  
3 110 COL19940411 MOLANO  Sebastian * Team Columbia Columbia  "  
4 56 CAN19850409 CHADDOCK  Benjamin  Garneau-Quebecor Whistler BC  "  
5 76 USA19880408 MULLERVY  Conor   Champion System - Stan's NoTubes Boulder CO  "  
6 142 NZL19901003 RAY  Alexander  Hincapie Devo Auckland NZL  "  
7 7 USA19890226 YOUNG  Eric  Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Boulder CO  "  
8 113 USA19900622 FISHER  Steve  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Seattle WA  "  
9 60 CAN19910126 NAUD  Pierrick  Garneau-Quebecor Montreal QC  "  
10 91 CAN19920707 DHAL  Kris * SmartStop Calgary AB  "  
11 118 GER19831216 SCHWEIZER  Michael  Baku Aachen GER  "  
12 102 CAN19940120 DOYLE  Elliott * Silber Pro Cycling Team Alma QC  "  
13 33 GER19890108 KNAUER  Florenz  Team Heizomat Lisberg GER  "  
14 69 ITA19910924 MARCHIORI  Federico  Team H&R Block Italy  "  
15 73 USA19840916 CHRISTOPHER  Drew  Champion System - Stan's NoTubes Denver CO  "  
16 98 CAN19910302 MASSICOTTE  Kevin  Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles Ottawa ON  "  
17 141 FRA19840119 PASSERON  Aurelien  Silber Pro Cycling Team Nice FRA  "  
18 97 CAN19940528 ETZL  Brandon * Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles St Catharines ON  "  
19 95 USA19880402 LIVERMON  Travis  SmartStop Lewisville NC  "  
20 14 USA19870222 BROWN  Thomas  Astellas Cycling Team Athens GA  "  
21 50 CAN19900520 MCKNIGHT  Bailey   Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Victoria AB  "  
22 68 CAN19921128 MACDONALD  Ryan * Team H&R Block Greenhill NS  "  
23 77 USA19880408 MULLERVY  Kevin   Champion System - Stan's NoTubes Boulder CO  "  
24 41 IRL19920719 CLANCY  Stephen * Team Novo Nordisk Limerick IRE  "  
25 37 AUS19800526 JOHNSON  Shannon  NCCH p/b Dec Express Melbourne AUS  "  
26 148 CAN19681011 WORSFOLD  Maurice  independent Vancouver BC  "  
27 74 CAN19860905 EPSTEIN  Gavi   Champion System - Stan's NoTubes Englewood NJ  "  
28 32 GER19900203 GRAD  Alexander  Team Heizomat Beilngries GER 1:13:26.60  
29 128 GER19891009 QUAST  Ole  KED Stevens Radteam Berlin Hamburg GER  "  
30 99 CAN19941018 SAMUEL  Travis * Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles Peterborough ON  "  
31 47 CAN19900323 ANDREWS  Dustin  Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Calgary AB  "  
32 55 CAN19920802 VAN DEN HAM  Michael * Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Edmonton AB  "  
33 100 CAN19850902 VARABEI  Anton  Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles Toronto ON  "  
34 28 BOL19800809 MARTINEZ  Cid  Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank n/a  "  
35 71 CAN19940919 PRENDERGAST  Chris * Team H&R Block Winnipeg MB  "  
36 19 USA19871011 UBERTI  Chris  Astellas Cycling Team Northfield MI  "  
37 112 COL19941128 RESTREPO  Jonaton * Team Columbia Columbia  "  
38 123 CAN19681011 WORSFOLD  Chris  Tranquilio/Code Sports Vancouver BC  "  
39 70 CAN19890512 MCLEOD  Garrett  Team H&R Block Wolfville NS  "  
40 146 USA19900618 STASTNY  Chris  Firefighters Upsala Vacaville CA  "  
41 122 CAN19891208 GUZMAN  Marvin   Tranquilio/Code Sports Vancouver BC  "  
42 4 USA19790205 HUFF  Brad  Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Springfield MO  "  
43 48 CAN19900312 CLIFFORD  Brad  Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Regina SK  "  
44 46 USA19820616 ELDRIDGE  Charles  Team Novo Nordisk  Atlanta GA  "  
45 42 NED19920103 CREMERS  Ruud * Team Novo Nordisk Gulpen NED  "  
46 111 COL19941004 PARRA  Jordan * Team Columbia Columbia  "  
47 40 CAN19930530 VANLAUWE  Luke * NCCH p/b Dec Express Ayr On  "  
48 133 SLO19931028 RUPNIK  Jure * Range Road Racing Weyburn SK 1:13:30.80  
49 18 USA19900516 SILLS  Hogan  Astellas Cycling Team Champaign IL  "  
50 81 CAN19850131 HARGROVE  Robert   Musette Racing New Westminster BC  "  
51 104 CAN19870120 LACHANCE  Jean-Michel  Silber Pro Cycling Team Quebec City QC  "  
52 126 CAN19920510 GARVIN  Mackenzie * Cyclemiesters BowCycle Calgary AB  "  
53 114 CAN19921208 ANDREW  Ben * Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON  "  
54 136 GER19730203 RIHA  Vladi  VC Vegesack Bremen GER  "  
55 17 AUS19890222 MURFET  Clay  Astellas Cycling Team Tasmania AUS  "  
56 134 GER19830418 WERNER  Hendrik  RRG Porz Koln GER  "  
57 145 CAN19770320 ST-JOHN  Derrick  Silber Pro Cycling Team Gatineau QC  "  
58 2 USA19850612 ANTHONY  Jesse  Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Newbury Park CA  "  
59 44 NZL19871106 PERRY  Aaron  Team Novo Nordisk Rotorua NZL  "  
60 144 CAN19830110 ROTH  Ryan  Silber Pro Cycling Team Guelph ON  "  
61 26 CAN19810703 LALUMIERE  Raphael  Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank n/a  "  
62 52 CAN19840624 RICHEY  Craig  Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Smithers BC  "  
63 30 CAN19790801 WERNER  Jeffrey  Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank Vancouver BC  "  
64 24 CAN19850530 DAVIES  Dylan  Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank Vancouver BC  "  
65 36 CAN19950514 FOTHERGILL  Simon * NCCH p/b Dec Express Hamilton ON  "  
66 83 CAN19700326 LALIBERTE  Scott  Musette Racing Montreal QC  "  
67 31 GER19900724 DROSTE  Jan-Niklas  Team Heizomat Giessen GER  "  
68 85 CAN19890222 PLANT  Sherwood  Musette Racing Vancouver BC  "  
69 103 CAN19880115  GOODFELLOW  William * Silber Pro Cycling Team Montreal QC 1:13:37.80  
70 49 CAN19940208 DE BOEVER  Henri * Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Victoria BC 1:13:38.70  
71 115 CAN19910716 BOURNE  Braydon  Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Caledon ON  "  
72 34 GER19941023 SCHORMAIR  Fabian * Team Heizomat Aichach GER  "  
73 22 USA19830412 CHRISTIAN  Greg  Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank Vancouver BC  "  
74 61 AUS19920517 OCKERBY  Luke * Garneau-Quebecor Ulverstone AUS  "  
75 16 USA19881005 KORUS  Max  Astellas Cycling Team Elkins Park PA  "  
76 43 AUS19860619 MORRIS  Justin  Team Novo Nordisk Traverse City MI  "  
77 51 CAN19931031 MORRISON  Geordie * Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Victoria BC  "  
78 140 CAN19691007 NELLA  Bruno  independent Burnaby BC  "  
79 67 CAN19931021 DE VOS  Adam * Team H&R Block Victoria BC  "  
80 105 CAN19911217  RALPH  Robert * Silber Pro Cycling Team Montreal QC 1:13:43.70  
81 39 AUS19940702 RESTALL  Jacob * NCCH p/b Dec Express Robina AUS  "  
82 116 CAN19920925 O'BRIEN  Conor * Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON 1:13:45.70  
83 119 GER19860304 SCHWEIZER  Christoph  Baku Aachen GER 1:13:46.70  
84 87 CAN19970122 LIVINGSTON  Keifer * Glotman Simpson Cycling Burnaby BC 1:13:52.40  
85 29 CAN19890318 ROTHENGATTER  Mike  Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank Coquitlam BC 1:14:01.80  
86 45 USA19910918 DILLEY  Benjamin  Team Novo Nordisk  Lincoln NB 1:14:05.00  
87 59 CAN19900716 LAMBERT-LEMAY  Simon   Garneau-Quebecor Montreal QC 1:14:07.70  
88 35 CAN19950404 ELLIOTT  William * NCCH p/b Dec Express Barrie ON 1:14:09.70  
89 6 USA19830820 SOLADAY  Tom  Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Glendale CA 1:14:11.20  
90 94 USA19880515 KYER  Julian  SmartStop Boulder CO 1:14:30.00  
91 15 GBR19881002 GREEN  Matt  Astellas Cycling Team London UK 1:14:44.50  
92 27 CAN19790314 MALCZYNSKI  Tom  Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank Victoria BC  "  
DNF 57 CAN19930225 GAUTHIER  Simon-Pierre * Garneau-Quebecor Boisbriand QC DNF  
DNF 101 CAN19910114  DAL-CIN  Matteo  * Silber Pro Cycling Team Ottawa ON DNF  
DNF 127 CAN19750225 BULA  Jon  Fulgas North Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 129 USA19870418 GIBSON  Colin  Keller Rohrback Cycling Seattle WA DNF  
DNF 132 CAN19810811 HUI  Alex  Pro City Racing / Rumble Drinks Victoria, BC DNF  
DNF 138 USA19861101 FERREIRA  Glenn  Team Metra / Cycles 54 North Brunswick NJ DNF  
DNF 143 GER19870121 ROELS  Dominik  independent Cologne GER DNF  
DNF 147 CAN19761204 WASIELA  Jakub  Gastown Cycling Richmond BC DNF  
DNF 153 CAN19660512 SY  Ira  Echelon Racing Richmond BC DNF  
DNF 3 USA19750226 CANDELARIO  Alex  Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Bend OR DNF  
DNF 5 CAN19830523 ROUTLEY  William  Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Whistler BC DNF  
DNS 20 USA19892605 WILLIAMS  Justin  Astellas Cycling Team Los Angles CA DNS  
DNS 21 CAN19880629 CANNING  Cody  Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank Victoria BC DNS  
DNS 23 CAN19911003 CUNNINGHAM  Dylan  Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank n/a DNS  
DNS 25 CAN19831217 DEARDEN  Curtis  Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank n/a DNS  
DNS 53 CAN19960225 STOTHARD  Trevor * Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Victoria BC DNS  
DNS 54 CAN19970422 TAYLOR  Joel * Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Victoria BC DNS  
DNS 58 AUS19870324 KAUFFMAN  Jacob   Garneau-Quebecor n/a DNS  
DNS 66 CAN19930915 BUCKOSKY  Kyle * Team H&R Block Surrey BC DNS  
DNS 72 CAN19920415 WIGHT  Stuart * Team H&R Block Riverview NB DNS  
DNS 79 CAN19940925 FLETT-BROWN  Amiel * Musette Racing Vancouver BC DNS  
DNS 109 COL19900704 ECHAVARRIA  Daniel  Team Columbia Columbia DNS  
DNS 117 CAN19900424 ROCKWOOD  Stephen  Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Torbay NF DNS  
DNS 131 CAN19850221 MEIER  Christian  Orica GreenEDGE Sussex NB DNS  
DNS 135 CAN19881002 MCCONNELL  Mark  Synergy Racing Calgary AB DNS  
DQ 38 CAN19950223 JOHNSTON  Eric * NCCH p/b Dec Express Midhurst ON DQ  
RACE INDICENT
UCI 12.1.040.1 - Start without signature - FINE $30 DQ
38 CAN19950223 JOHNSTON  Eric * NCCH p/b Dec Express Midhurst ON