Brenco Criterium - Men: Pro 1 2 RESULTS - Saturday July 6, 2013
          BC Superweek 2013 - Tour de Delta
                 
POS Race # Last Name First Name UCI_Code Team Name Cat Time Penalties
1 12 Hanson Ken USA19820414 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro 1:17:53.70  
2 11 Anderson Ryan CAN19870722 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro  "  
3 84 Nankervis Tommy AUS19830121 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team    "  
4 13 Young Eric USA19890226 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro  "  
5 99 Chaddock Ben CAN19850409 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 1  "  
6 61 Fisher Steve USA19900622 Hagens Berman Cycling 1  "  
7 66 Martinez-Arroyo Cid CAN19800809 Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre 1  "  
8 29 Tolles Joachim GER19860417 Team HED by STAPS / Team Germany Pro  "  
9 19 Dahl Kristofer CAN19920707 Team H&R Block 1  "  
10 36 Canning Cody CAN19880629 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes    "  
11 7 Aleman Demis  ARG19870606 Jamis Hagens Berman Pro  "  
12 98 Veal Ed CAN19760801 RealDeal / Gears p/b Fieldgate 1  "  
13 77 Isaza Guzman Marvin CAN19891208 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2  "  
14 45 Samuel Travis CAN19941018 Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles    "  
15 43 Etzl Brandon CAN19940528 Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles    "  
16 22 Marchiori Federico ITA19910924 Team H&R Block 1  "  
17 46 Varabei Anton  CAN19850902 Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles    "  
18 3 Bell Zachary CAN19821114 Champion System Pro  "  
19 31 Knauer Florenz GER19890108 Team Baier Landshut Pro  "  
20 30 Schweizer Michael GER19831216 NSP Ghost / Team Germany Pro  "  
21 39 McKnight Bailey CAN19900520 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1  "  
22 49 Lachance Jean Michel CAN19870120 Predator Carbon Repair Pro  "  
23 107 Clancy Stephen IRL19920719 Team Novo Nordisk Pro  "  
24 96 Crosby Louis NZL19891231      "  
25 40 Clifford Brad CAN19900312 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes    "  
26 34 Bichlmann Daniel GER19880818   1  "  
27 55 Worsfold Chris  CAN19681011 Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear    "  
28 54 Worsfold Maurice CAN19681011 Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear    "  
29 28 Radermacher Thomas GER19820603 Team HED by STAPS / Team Germany Pro  "  
30 85 Brennan Mac USA19900715 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team    "  
31 70 Lalumiere Raphael CAN19810703 Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre 2  "  
32 10 Mooney Philip USA19850111 Jamis Hagens Berman Pro  "  
33 117 Tuhi Bradley  NZL19920219      "  
34 35 de Vos Adam CAN19931021 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1  "  
35 26 Gebauer Tim GER19890513 National Team Germany    "  
36 33 Mayer Yannick GER19910215 Team Baier Landshut    "  
37 21 MacDonald Ryan CAN19921128 Team H&R Block 1  "  
38 2 Hamilton Nic CAN19861210 Jelly Belly presented by Kenda Pro  "  
39 8 Amaran Luis  CUB19790407 Jamis Hagens Berman Pro  "  
40 51 Smith Dion NZL19930303 Predator Carbon Repair Pro  "  
41 109 Williams Christopher AUS19811110 Team Novo Nordisk Pro  "  
42 41 Andrews Dustin CAN19900323 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes    "  
43 25 Wortelboer Ben NZL19940415 Team H&R Block 1 1:18:01.60  
44 67 De Rosnay Emile CAN19730510 Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre 2  "  
45 86 Garvin Mackenzie CAN19920510 Cyclemiesters Bow Cycle 1 1:18:05.80  
46 74 Matson Ted CAN19690922 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2  "  
47 81 Boniface Brett CAN19800815 Garneau Evolution 1  "  
48 91 Kinney Nigel USA19850422 Musette Caffe   1:18:08.80  
49 68 Grandy Steven  CAN19781214 Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre 2  "  
50 44 Hrycaj Yuri CAN19890730 Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles    "  
51 42 De Boever Henri CAN19940208 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes    "  
52 106 Morrison Geordie CAN19931031 Pro City Racing 2  "  
53 53 McAdams Rory  USA19720116 Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear 2  "  
54 71 Streb Travis CAN19840930 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2  "  
55 104 Marcotte Vincent CAN19771229   2  "  
56 37 Richey Craig CAN19840624 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes    "  
57 58 Wight Stuart CAN19920415 Hagens Berman Cycling 1  "  
58 72 Rainer Mark CAN19780618 Glotman Simpson Cycling 1  "  
59 93 Base Julian CAN19710513 Local Ride Racing    "  
60 6 Miller Carson USA19890109 Jamis Hagens Berman Pro  "  
61 92 Machhein Richard CAN19840321 Local Ride Racing 2  "  
62 27 Werner Hendrik GER19830418 Team HED by STAPS    "  
63 63 Wingfield Chris USA19870316 Hagens Berman Cycling 1  "  
64 38 Reams Jesse CAN19890219 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1 1:18:12.90  
65 9 Varela Gabriel USA19870919 Jamis Hagens Berman Pro  "  
66 15 Soladay Tom USA19830820 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro  "  
67 82 Christian Gregory USA19830412 Garneau Evolution    "  
68 18 Buckosky Kyle CAN19930915 Team H&R Block 1  "  
69 62 Fleischhauer David USA19850905 Hagens Berman Cycling 1  "  
70 110 Raeymaekers Thomas BEL19930522 Team Novo Nordisk Pro  "  
71 17 Salas Sebastian CAN19861002 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro  "  
72 32 Stauder Benjamin GER19871030 Team Baier Landshut Pro  "  
73 78 Howard Alistair CAN19790218 Triple Crown Racing 1  "  
74 56 Nella Bruno CAN19691007 Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear    "  
75 14 Cooper Marsh CAN19850822 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro  "  
76 111 Russell Branden USA19920315 Team Novo Nordisk Pro  "  
77 47 Abraham Emile TRI19740428 Predator Carbon Repair Pro 1:18:15.90  
78 1 Routley Will CAN19830523 Accent-Jobs-Wanty Pro 1:18:16.90  
79 24 Schooler Aaron CAN19850620 Team H&R Block 1  "  
80 59 Stastny Chris USA19900618 Hagens Berman Cycling 1 1:18:37.10  
81 95 Adair Chad NZL19910321 Full Circle Cycling   1:18:48.00  
82 5 Palma Guido ARG19870109 Jamis Hagens Berman Pro 1:19:18.50  
DNF 20 Kerr Justin NZL19791204 Team H&R Block 1 DNF  
DNF 50 Passeron Aurelien FRA19840119 Predator Carbon Repair Pro DNF  
DNF 73 Marcetta Emil CAN19680716 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2 DNF  
DNF 75 Ludbrook Bartholomew NZL19850322 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2 DNF  
DNF 87 Andrews Ty CAN19930211 Cyclemeisters Bow Cycle Pro DNF  
DNF 88 Frith Ian GBR19970101 Todd's Racing 2 DNF  
DNF 90 Plant Sherwood CAN19890222 Musette Caffe   DNF  
DNF 100 Zeweldi Teklit ERI19880812 CVC Racing Pro DNF  
DNF 102 O'Hagan Matthew CAN19830325   1 DNF  
DNF 103 Davies Dylan CAN19850530 Super Champion 2 DNF  
DNF 108 Ciacchini Andrea ITA19900626 Team Novo Nordisk Pro DNF  
DNF 118 Jones Craig GBR19860610 Glotman Simpson Cycling 0 DNF  
DNS 4 Meier Christian CAN19850221 Orica GreenEDGE Pro DNS  
DNS 16 Candelario Alex USA19750226 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro DNS  
DNS 48 Escuela Ricardo ARG19830523 Predator Carbon Repair Pro DNS  
DNS 57 Usborne Matt CAN19761216 Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear   DNS  
DNS 65 Van Den Ham Michael  CAN19910802 Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre   DNS  
DNS 112 Werner Jeffrey CAN19790801 Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre 1 DNS  
DQ 23 McLeod Garrett CAN19890512 Team H&R Block   DQ  
DQ 76 Gillam David CAN19821017 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2 DQ  
DQ 114 Jones Nicholas CAN19820125 Musette Caffe 2 DQ  
                 
  Infractions              
  12.1.040 Section 1 - Rider starting without signature check - Disqualification and $30 fine.              
  23 McLeod Garrett CAN19890512 Team H&R Block $30 fine    
  76 Gillam David CAN19821017 Glotman Simpson Cycling $30 fine    
  114 Jones Nicholas CAN19820125 Musette Caffe $30 fine    
                 
  12.1.040 Section 28 - Failure to respect instruction from commissaire - $50 fine - Did not retire from race when instructed.              
  108 Ciacchini Andrea ITA19900626 Team Novo Nordisk $50 fine