MK Delta Criterium - Men: Pro 1 2 RESULTS
BC Superweek 2014 - Tour de Delta Friday July 4, 2014
               
POS Race # UCI Code Rider Name Team Name Hometown Time Penalties
1 144 CAN19830110 ROTH  Ryan independent n/a 1:03:56.20  
2 93 USA19890411 KLINE  Shane SmartStop Bally PA 1:04:01.80  
3 60 CAN19910126 NAUD  Pierrick Garneau-Quebecor n/a  "  
4 33 GER19890108 KNAUER  Florenz Team Heizomat Lisberg GER  "  
5 142 NZL19901003 RAY  Alexander independent Auckland NZL  "  
6 113 USA19900622 FISHER  Steve Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Seattle WA  "  
7 100 CAN19850902 VARABEI  Anton Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles Toronto ON  "  
8 14 USA19872202 BROWN  Thomas Astellas Cycling Team Athens GA  "  
9 19 USA19871110 UBERTI  Chris Astellas Cycling Team Northfield MI  "  
10 21 CAN19880629 CANNING  Cody Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank n/a  "  
11 74 CAN19860905 EPSTEIN  Gavi  Champion System - Stan's NoTubes Englewood NJ 1:04:04.70  
12 102 CAN19940120 DOYLE  Elliott Silber Pro Cycling Team Alma QC  "  
13 104 CAN19870120 LACHANCE  Jean-Michel Silber Pro Cycling Team Quebec City QC  "  
14 6 USA19830820 SOLADAY  Tom Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Glendale CA  "  
15 91 CAN19920707 DAHL  Kris SmartStop Calgary AB  "  
16 71 CAN19940919 PRENDERGAST  Chris Team H&R Block Winnipeg MB  "  
17 119 GER19860304 SCHWEIZER  Christoph Baku Aachen GER  "  
18 7 USA19890226 YOUNG  Eric Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Boulder CO  "  
19 55 CAN19920802 VAN DEN HAM  Michael Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Edmonton AB  "  
20 50 CAN19900520 MCKNIGHT  Bailey  Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Calgary AB  "  
21 118 GER19831216 SCHWEIZER  Michael Baku Aachen GER  "  
22 73 USA19840916 CHRISTOPHER  Drew Champion System - Stan's NoTubes Denver CO  "  
23 97 CAN19940528 ETZL  Brandon Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles St Catharines ON  "  
24 98 CAN19910302 MASSICOTTE  Kevin Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles Ottawa ON 1:04:07.00  
25 146 USA19900618 STASTNY  Chris independent Vacaville CA 1:04:08.20  
26 41 IRL19920719 CLANCY  Stephen Team Novo Nordisk Limerick IRE 1:04:09.90  
27 138 USA19861101 FERREIRA  Glenn independent n/a 1:04:11.10  
28 133 SLO19931028 RUPNIK  Jure Range Road Racing Weyburn SK  "  
29 17 AUS19892202 MURFET  Clay Astellas Cycling Team Tasmania AUS  "  
30 44 NZL19871106 PERRY  Aaron Team Novo Nordisk Rotorua NZL  "  
31 136 GER19730203 RIHA  Vladi VC Vegesack Bremen GER  "  
32 145 CAN19770320 ST-JOHN  Derrick independent n/a  "  
33 101 CAN19910114  DAL-CIN  Matteo  Silber Pro Cycling Team Ottawa ON  "  
34 129 USA19870418 GIBSON  Colin Keller Rohrback Cycling Seattle WA  "  
35 52 CAN19840624 RICHEY  Craig Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Smithers BC  "  
36 24 CAN19850530 DAVIES  Dylan Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank n/a  "  
37 66 CAN19930915 BUCKOSKY  Kyle Team H&R Block Surrey BC  "  
38 99 CAN19941018 SAMUEL  Travis Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles Peterborough ON  "  
39 103 CAN19880115  GOODFELLOW  William Silber Pro Cycling Team Montreal QC  "  
40 51 CAN19931031 MORRISON  Geordie Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Victoria BC  "  
41 47 CAN19900323 ANDREWS  Dustin Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Calgary AB  "  
42 37 AUS19800526 JOHNSON  Shannon NCCH p/b Dec Express n/a  "  
43 134 GER19830418 WERNER  Hendrik RRG Porz Koln GER  "  
44 39 AUS19940702 RESTALL  Jacob NCCH p/b Dec Express n/a  "  
45 81 CAN19850131 HARGROVE  Robert  Musette Racing New Westminster BC  "  
46 77 USA19880408 MULLERVY  Kevin  Champion System - Stan's NoTubes Boulder CO  "  
47 32 GER19900203 GRAD  Alexander Team Heizomat Beilngries GER 1:04:20.20  
48 22 USA19830412 CHRISTIAN  Greg Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank n/a  "  
49 57 CAN19930225 GAUTHIER  Simon-Pierre Garneau-Quebecor n/a 1:04:25.90  
50 15 GBR19880210 GREEN  Matt Astellas Cycling Team London UK 1:04:28.30  
51 128 GER19891009 QUAST  Ole KED Stevens Radteam Berlin Hamburg GER 1:04:30.50  
52 59 CAN19900716 LAMBERT-LEMAY  Simon  Garneau-Quebecor n/a  "  
53 76 USA19880408 MULLERVY  Conor  Champion System - Stan's NoTubes Boulder CO 1:04:33.50  
54 1 CAN19870722 ANDERSON  Ryan Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits West Vancouver BC 1:04:39.70  
55 95 USA19880402 LIVERMON  Travis SmartStop Lewisville NC 1:04:48.80  
56 46 USA19820616 ELDRIDGE  Charles Team Novo Nordisk  Atlanta GA 1:05:15.10  
57 45 USA19910918 DILLEY  Benjamin Team Novo Nordisk  Lincoln NB 1:05:18.00  
58 18 USA19901605 SILLS  Hogan Astellas Cycling Team Champaign IL 1:05:19.20  
59 34 GER19941023 SCHORMAIR  Fabian Team Heizomat Aichach GER 1:05:26.60  
60 31 GER19900724 DROSTE  Jan-Niklas Team Heizomat Giessen GER 1:05:27.50  
61 61 AUS19920517 OCKERBY  Luke Garneau-Quebecor n/a 1:05:30.30  
DNF 4 USA19790205 HUFF  Brad Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Springfield MO DNF  
DNF 16 USA19880510 KORUS  Max Astellas Cycling Team Elkins Park PA DNF  
DNF 27 CAN19790314 MALCZYNSKI  Tom Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank Victoria BC DNF  
DNF 30 CAN19790801 WERNER  Jeffrey Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank n/a DNF  
DNF 35 CAN19950404 ELLIOT  William NCCH p/b Dec Express n/a DNF  
DNF 36 CAN19950514 FOTHERGILL  Simon NCCH p/b Dec Express n/a DNF  
DNF 38 CAN19950223 JOHNSTON  Eric NCCH p/b Dec Express n/a DNF  
DNF 40 CAN19930530 VANLAUWE  Luke NCCH p/b Dec Express Ayr On DNF  
DNF 42 NED19920103 CREMERS  Ruud Team Novo Nordisk Gulpen NED DNF  
DNF 43 AUS19860619 MORRIS  Justin Team Novo Nordisk Traverse City MI DNF  
DNF 48 CAN19900312 CLIFFORD  Brad Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Regina SK DNF  
DNF 49 CAN19940208 DE BOEVER  Henri Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Calgary AB - Victoria BC DNF  
DNF 56 CAN19850409 CHADDOCK  Benjamin Garneau-Quebecor n/a DNF  
DNF 79 CAN19940925 FLETT-BROWN  Amiel Musette Racing Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 83 CAN19700326 LALIBERTE  Scott Musette Racing Montreal QC DNF  
DNF 87 CAN19970122 LIVINGSTON  Keifer Glotman Simpson Cycling Burnaby BC DNF  
DNF 94 USA19880515 KYER  Julian SmartStop Boulder CO DNF  
DNF 105 CAN19911217  RALPH  Robert Silber Pro Cycling Team Montreal QC DNF  
DNF 114 CAN19921208 ANDREW  Ben Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON DNF  
DNF 115 CAN19910716 BOURNE  Braydon Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Caledon ON DNF  
DNF 116 CAN19920925 O'BRIEN  Conor Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON DNF  
DNF 117 CAN19900424 ROCKWOOD  Stephen Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Torbay NF DNF  
DNF 122 CAN19891208 GUZMAN  Marvin  Tranquilio/Code Sports Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 126 CAN19920510 GARVIN  Mackenzie Cyclemiesters BowCycle Calgary AB DNF  
DNF 127 CAN19750225 BULA  Jon Fulgas Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 132 CAN11081981 HUI  Alex Pro City Racing / Rumble Victoria, BC DNF  
DNF 141 CAN19840119 PASSERON  Aurelien independent n/a DNF  
DNF 143 GER19870121 ROELS  Dominik independent Cologne GER DNF  
DNF 147 CAN19761204 WASIELA  Jakub independent Richmond BC DNF  
DNS 2 USA19850612 ANTHONY  Jesse Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Newbury Park CA DNF  
DNS 3 USA19750226 CANDELARIO  Alex Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Bend OR DNF  
DNS 5 CAN19830523 ROUTLEY  William Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Whistler BC DNF  
DNS 140 CAN19691007 NELLA  Bruno independent Burnaby BC DNF  
DNS 20 USA19892605 WILLIAMS  Justin Astellas Cycling Team Los Angles CA DNS  
DNS 23 CAN19911003 CUNNINGHAM  Dylan Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank n/a DNS  
DNS 25 CAN19831217 DEARDEN  Curtis Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank n/a DNS  
DNS 26 CAN19810703 LALUMIERE  Raphael Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank n/a DNS  
DNS 28 BOL19800809 MARTINEZ  Cid Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank n/a DNS  
DNS 29 CAN19890318 ROTHENGATTER  Mike Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank Coquitlam BC DNS  
DNS 53 CAN19960225 STOTHARD  Trevor Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Victoria BC DNS  
DNS 54 CAN19970422 TAYLOR  Joel Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Victoria BC DNS
DNS 58 AUS19870324 KAUFFMAN  Jacob  Garneau-Quebecor n/a DNS
DNS 67 CAN19931021 DE VOS  Adam Team H&R Block Victoria BC DNS
DNS 68 CAN19921128 MACDONALD  Ryan Team H&R Block Greenhill NS DNS
DNS 69 ITA19910924 MARCHIORI  Federico Team H&R Block Italy DNS
DNS 70 CAN19890512 MCLEOD  Garrett Team H&R Block Wolfville NS DNS
DNS 72 CAN19920415 WIGHT  Stuart Team H&R Block Riverview NB DNS
DNS 85 CAN19890222 PLANT  Sherwood Musette Racing Vancouver BC DNS
DNS 109 COL19900704 ECHAVARRIA  Daniel Team Columbia Columbia DNS
DNS 110 COL19940411 MOLANO  Sebastian Team Columbia Columbia DNS
DNS 111 COL19941004 PARRA  Jordan Team Columbia Columbia DNS
DNS 112 COL19941128 RESTREPO  Jonaton Team Columbia Columbia DNS
DNS 123 CAN19681011 WORSFOLD  Chris Tranquilio/Code Sports Vancouver BC DNS
DNS 131 CAN19850221 MEIER  Christian Orica GreenEDGE Sussex NB DNS
DNS 135 CAN19881002 MCCONNELL  Mark Synergy Racing Calgary AB DNS
Communique: Warning for not signing in:
52 CAN19840624 RICHEY  Craig Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Smithers BC
79 CAN19940925 FLETT-BROWN  Amiel Musette Racing Vancouver BC