MKDeltaLands_Logo_kTDD Logo New
MK Delta Criterium - Women: Pro 1 2 3 RESULTS
BC Superweek 2015 - Tour de Delta Friday July 10, 2015
                 
POS Race # UCI Code Rider Name Team Name Hometown Time Penalties YR
1 315 CAN19901121 RAMSDEN  Denise Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Vancouver BC 0:55:30.80    
2 307 CAN19880404 WATTERS  Ellen The Cyclery - Opus Sussex NB 0:55:35.10    
3 363 USA19800930 OLDS  Shelley Ale-Cipollini Gilroy CA  "    
4 350 CAN19900630 KIRCHMANN  Leah Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Winnipeg MB  "    
5 377 AUS19941029 HANSON  Lauretta Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing Fern Hill AUS  "   *
6 301 CAN19881121 BLAIS  Marie-Soleil The Cyclery - Opus St-Rosaire QC  "    
7 309 CAN19881206 BERGEN  Sara Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Vancouver BC  "    
8 313 CAN19810723 GULOIEN  Leah Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Port Moody BC  "    
9 381 USA19880419 OSSOLA  Irena independent Santa Fe NM  "    
10 328 CAN19861020 ROUTLEY  Shoshauna BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental Abbotsford BC  "    
11 330 CAN19960507 POIDEVIN  Sara Glotman Simpson Cycling Canmore AB  "   *
12 323 SUI19901016 UEBELHART  Jessica BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental Switzerland  "    
13 319 CAN19760920 GILLICK  Janna Women's Team ATAC Nanaimo BC  "    
14 362 CAN19811022 GILGEN  Jamie Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge Dundas ON 0:55:40.50    
15 356 USA19641211 VAN GILDER  Laura Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing Pocono Pines PA  "    
16 347 CAN19870406 ALBRECHT  Lex Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Montreal QC  "    
17 312 CAN19950116 GIBSON  Kinley Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Edmonton AB  "    
18 324 USA19841031 BAYER  Lindsay BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental Virginia 0:55:43.40    
19 357 USA19811204 LUTTRELL  Jannalyn Roosters Bikers Edge Salt Lake City UT 0:55:48.40    
20 361 CAN19900819 BARSON  Ashley Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge Bolton ON 0:55:50.70    
21 376 CAN19880901 GUENTHER  Allie independent Victoria BC 0:55:56.20    
22 354 USA19810727 HEINTZ  Mandy  Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing Houston TX 0:55:58.30    
23 389 CAN19930426 PILOTE-FORTIN  Gabrielle Glotman Simpson Cycling Neuville QC  "   *
24 305 CAN19930406 FLYNN  Emily The Cyclery - Opus Winchester ON  "   *
25 306 CAN19910626 FOREMAN-MACKEY  Annie The Cyclery - Opus Kingston ON 0:56:06.50    
26 333 CAN19870722 CLIFT  Justine Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC 0:56:09.90    
27 332 CAN19810308 CAMERON  Claire Glotman Simpson Cycling Burnaby BC 0:56:11.00    
DNF 302 CAN19950402 BONHOMME  Ariane The Cyclery - Opus Gatineau QC DNF   *
DNF 303 CAN19941108 BRUNEAU  Amalie The Cyclery - Opus Laval QC DNF   *
DNF 310 CAN19870830 CONEY  Sarah Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Ottawa ON DNF    
DNF 314 CAN19890719 HAMILTON  Suzanne Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Calgary AB DNF    
DNF 316 CAN19890311 CANNING  Rachel Women's Team ATAC Lions Bay BC DNF    
DNF 317 CAN19921011 DANIEL  Allison Women's Team ATAC Orillia ON DNF    
DNF 318 CAN19770711 GERTH  Jennifer Women's Team ATAC Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 320 CAN19900819 LUJAN  Emma Women's Team ATAC Penticton BC DNF    
DNF 321 CAN19950921 PAULY  Brenna Women's Team ATAC Victoria BC DNF   *
DNF 334 CAN19820524 RECHENMACHER  Jody Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 335 CAN19830830 WITHERS  Alysia Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 342 USA19871120 DUPEE  Suzanna Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth Carrboro NC DNF    
DNF 355 USA19830222 KEELY  Christy Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing Greenville SC DNF    
DNF 358 USA19800513 VOLLMER  Jennifer Roosters Bikers Edge Layton UT DNF    
DNF 360 USA19880921 SCHAEFFER  Michele EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics Santa Monica CA DNF    
DNF 364 CAN19830110 GRANT  Meghan Alete-FLC Delta BC DNF    
DNF 365 CAN19960426 MACDONALD  Kelsey BOC Racing / Team Giant Vancouver Pitt Meadows BC DNF   *
DNF 369 USA19760831 KONCZ  Natalie Nemesis Racing Spokane WA DNF    
DNF 375 CAN19960516 OUELLETTE  Catherine independent St-Lambert QC DNF   *
DNF 383 CAN19890311 SIMMERLING  Alice Georgia independent Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 384 USA19850224 WOOD  Heidi independent Seattle WA DNF    
DNF 387 CAN19990212 COLES-LYSTER  Maggie Local Ride Racing Vancouver BC DNF   *
DNF 388 USA19830102 CHINTIS  Cady Garage Racing Tacoma WA DNF    
DNS 304 CAN19790314 CARTMILL  Carrie The Cyclery - Opus Sault St Marie ON DNS    
DNS 308 CAN19800713 WHITTEN  Tara The Cyclery - Opus Edmonton AB DNS    
DNS 311 CAN19970326 ELLSAY  Gillian Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Courtenay BC DNS   *
DNS 322 CAN19860408 VON STETTEN  Melanie Women's Team ATAC Vancouver BC DNS    
DNS 331 CAN19880404 CABOT  Morgan Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNS    
DNS 348 USA19761125 CHARITY  Amy Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Steamboat Springs CO DNS    
DNS 349 CAN19930929 EWART  Annie Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Victoria BC DNS   *
DNS 351 NZL19790524 KIESANOWSKI  Joanne Team TIBCO-SVB Christchurch NZL DNS    
DNS 366 USA19890806 DAVID  Sabrina Groove Subaru - Excel Sports Boulder CO DNS    
DNS 367 CAN19900504 KRAHN  Genevieve Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Express Winnipeg MB DNS    
DNS 370 CAN19970612 WHELER  Juliette SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Project Saskatoon SK DNS   *