2011 BC Superweek - Tour de Delta - Mens Omnium Results
POS Race # Last Name First Name Team Name Cat YR MKLands Crit Brenco Crit WhiteSpot RR Total
1 7 Pinfold Andrew United Health Care Pro   17 28 26 71
2 88 Alzate Carlos Team Exergy Pro   24 24 20 68
3 14 Anderson Ryan Spider Tech Pro   30 13 24 67
4 97 Nankervis Tommy RealCyclist.com Pro Cycling Team Pro   15 30 22 67
5 67 Larsen Michael Smith Socalcycling team 1   18 26 13 57
6 3 Holloway Daniel Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth Pro   16 11 28 55
7 87 Diaz Andres Team Exergy Pro   28 15 11 54
8 1 Cooper Marsh Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth Pro   26 16 11 53
9 40 Trace Tyler Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1   14 20 18 52
10 9 Huff Brad Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro   20 1 30 51
11 94 Schwingboth Jacob Isorex 1 Y 11 22 11 44
12 37 Salas Sebastian Team H&R BLOCK 1   22 11 11 44
13 42 Canning Cody Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1   11 14 16 41
14 75 Reams Jesse Garneau Evolution 2 Y 11 18 11 40
15 49 Crane Ian Hagens Berman Domestic Elite 1 Y 12 11 17 40
16 77 Martinez-Arroyo Cid Team Coastal 1   11 17 12 40
17 76 MacKinnon Cameron Independent 1   11 11 15 37
18 83 Chaddock Ben Team Exergy Pro   13 11 11 35
19 41 Thuss Adam Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1   11 12 11 34
20 5 Meier Christian United Health Care Pro   11 11 11 33
21 78 Gruber Chris Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 1   11 11 11 33
22 58 Laliberte Scott Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports 1   11 11 11 33
23 12 Carr Adam Form Fitness Pro   11 11 11 33
24 96 Guzman Marvin Westwood Cannondale p/b Vision Sports 2 Y 11 11 11 33
25 56 Young Colter Rideokanagan.com pb Norco 2 Y 11 11 11 33
26 8 Hamilton Nic Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro   11 11 11 33
27 73 Mulder Erik Independent 2 Y 11 11 11 33
28 19 Abercrombie Tim Garneau Evolution 1   11 11 11 33
29 24 Werner Jeff Garneau Evolution 2   11 11 11 33
30 16 Deardon Curtis Garneau Evolution 1   11 11 11 33
31 2 Kyer Julian Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth Pro Y 11 11 11 33
32 6 Schmitt Morgan United Health Care Pro   11 11 11 33
33 44 McKnight Bailey Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2 Y 11 11 11 33
34 50 Smitheman Spencer Hagens Berman Cycling 1 Y 11 11 11 33
35 23 Martin Ted Garneau Evolution 2   11 11 11 33
36 81 Elliston Mike Glotman Simpson Cycling 2   11 11 11 33
37 28 Garland Zack Team H&R BLOCK 1   11 11 11 33
38 31 Andrews Dustin Team H&R BLOCK 1 Y 11 11 11 33
39 65 Sidic Mike Cycling BC 1   11 11 11 33
40 86 Mullervy Kevin Team Exergy Pro Y 11 11 11 33
41 59 Larmer James Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports 1   11 11 11 33
42 84 Keogh Quinn Team Exergy Pro   11 11 11 33
43 11 Wohlberg Eric Form Fitness Pro   11 11 11 33
44 61 Perkins John Glotman Simpson Cycling 1   11 11 11 33
45 15 Thompson Jason Garneau Evolution 1   11 11 11 33
46 36 Macburnie Dustin Team H&R BLOCK 1   11 11 11 33
47 29 Mcleod Garrett Team H&R BLOCK 1 Y 11 11 11 33
48 93 Wingfield Christopher Hagens Berman LLP 2   11 11 11 33
49 22 Gerth David Garneau Evolution 2   11 11 11 33
50 20 Biggar Guy Garneau Evolution 2   11 11 11 33
51 51 Fisher Steve Hagens Berman Cycling 1 Y 11 11 11 33
52 18 Howard Alistair Garneau Evolution 1   11 11 11 33
53 27 Schooler Aaron Team H&R BLOCK 1   11 11 11 33
54 10 Mazic Sean Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro   1 11 14 26
55 17 Stephens David Garneau Evolution 1   1 11 11 23
56 32 Clilfford Bradley Team H&R BLOCK 1 Y 1 11 11 23
57 53 Worsford Maurice Rideokanagan.com pb Norco 1   1 11 11 23
58 35 Friesen Nick Team H&R BLOCK 1   1 11 11 23
59 4 Mumford Reid Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth Pro   1 11 11 23
60 47 Skinner Dan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2   1 11 11 23
61 25 Rothengatter Mike Garneau Evolution 2 Y 1 11 11 23
62 52 Worsford Chris Rideokanagan.com pb Norco 1   1 11 11 23
63 66 Ferris Stephen Calgary Cycle/TOP GEAR 1   1 11 11 23
64 43 McAdams Rory Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1   1 11 11 23
65 26 Buckosky Kyle Garneau Evolution 2 Y 1 11 11 23
66 45 Logan Craig Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1 Y 1 11 11 23
67 38 Vukets David Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1   1 11 11 23
68 39 Bowers Bryson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1   1 11 11 23
69 92 Wasiela Jakub Independent 2   1 11 11 23
70 74 Inman Scott Independent 2   1 11 11 23
71 70 Noiles Kevin Independent 1   1 11 11 23
72 64 Lalumiere Raphael Russ Hays Bike Shop 1   11 1 11 23
73 85 Mullervy Conor Team Exergy Pro Y 11 11 0 22
74 91 Base Julian Westwood Cannondale p/b vision sports 2   1 11 10 22
75 33 Dahl Kristofer Team H&R BLOCK 1 Y 1 1 11 13
76 34 OHagan Matthew Team H&R BLOCK 1   1 1 11 13
77 57 Capella Carlos Rideokanagan.com pb Norco 2   1 1 11 13
78 62 Ludbrook Bart Glotman Simpson Cycling 2   1 1 11 13
79 63 Gillam David Glotman Simpson Cycling 2   1 1 11 13
80 69 Holmes Lachlan Team H&R BLOCK 1   1 1 11 13
81 71 Mcconnell Mark Synergy Racing 2 Y 1 1 11 13
82 72 Garvin Mackenzie Cyclemiesters Bow Cycle 2 Y 1 1 11 13
83 79 Jones Craig Independent 2   1 1 11 13
84 82 Mcmanus Remi Team Exergy Pro   1 1 11 13
85 90 Stead Russell Daryl Evans Racing 2   1 1 11 13
86 95 Berry Paul Spoke Bike and Ski 1   1 1 11 13
87 99 Perrot Mark Glotman Simpson Cycling 2   1 1 10 12
88 55 Kilmartin Jason Rideokanagan.com pb Norco 2   0 0 11 11
89 89 Harrison Owen Team H&R BLOCK 1 Y 0 0 11 11