MK Delta Criterium - Men: Pro 1 2 RESULTS - July 8th, 2011
BC Superweek 2011 - Tour de Delta
               
POS Race # Last Name First Name Team Name Cat Time Penalties
1 14 Anderson Ryan Spider Tech Pro 1:05:11.00  
2 87 Diaz Andres Team Exergy Pro  "  
3 1 Cooper Marsh Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth Pro  "  
4 88 Alzate Carlos Team Exergy Pro  "  
5 37 Salas Sebastian Team H&R BLOCK 1  "  
6 9 Huff Brad Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro  "  
7 67 Larsen Michael Smith Socalcycling team 1  "  
8 7 Pinfold Andrew United Health Care Pro  "  
9 3 Halloway Daniel Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth Pro  "  
10 97 Nankervis Tommy RealCyclist.com Pro Cycling Team Pro  "  
11 40 Trace Tyler Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1  "  
12 83 Chaddock Ben Team Exergy Pro  "  
13 49 Crane Ian Hagens Berman Domestic Elite 1  "  
14 41 Thuss Adam Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1  "  
15 75 Reams Jesse Garneau Evolution 2 1:05:15.70  
16 42 Canning Cody Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1  "  
17 78 Gruber Chris Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 1  "  
18 5 Meier Christian United Health Care Pro  "  
19 6 Schmitt Morgan United Health Care Pro  "  
20 58 Laliberte Scott Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports 1  "  
21 8 Hamilton Nic Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro  "  
22 94 Schwingboth Jacob Isorex 1  "  
23 12 Carr Adam Form Fitness Pro  "  
24 56 Young Colter Rideokanagan.com pb Norco 2  "  
25 2 Kyer Julian Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth Pro  "  
26 65 Sidic Mike Cycling BC 1  "  
27 44 McKnight Bailey Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2  "  
28 84 Keogh Quinn Team Exergy Pro  "  
29 50 Smitheman Spencer Hagens Berman Cycling 1  "  
30 86 Mullervy Kevin Team Exergy Pro 1:05:20.90  
31 28 Garland Zack Team H&R BLOCK 1  "  
32 81 Elliston Mike Glotman Simpson Cycling 2  "  
33 59 Larmer James Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports 1  "  
34 23 Martin Ted Garneau Evolution 2  "  
35 16 Deardon Curtis Garneau Evolution 1 1:05:22.80  
36 19 Abercrombie Tim Garneau Evolution 1 1:05:24.00  
37 11 Wohlberg Eric Form Fitness Pro  "  
38 20 Biggar Guy Garneau Evolution 2  "  
39 76 MacKinnon Cameron independent 1 1:05:25.40  
40 96 Guzman Marvin Westwood Cannondale p/b Vision Sports 2  "  
41 93 Wingfield Christopher Hagens Berman LLP 2  "  
42 24 Werner Jeff Garneau Evolution 2  "  
43 31 Andrews Dustin Team H&R BLOCK 1  "  
44 77 Martinez-Arroyo Cid Team Coastal 1  "  
45 64 Lalumiere Raphael Russ Hays Bike Shop 1  "  
46 73 Mulder Erik independent 2  "  
47 61 Perkins John Glotman Simpson Cycling 1  "  
48 85 Mullervy Conor Team Exergy Pro 1:05:31.40  
49 27 Schooler Aaron Team H&R BLOCK 1  "  
50 29 Mcleod Garrett Team H&R BLOCK 1  "  
51 36 Macburnie Dustin Team H&R BLOCK 1  "  
52 15 Thompson Jason Garneau Evolution Pro 1:05:35.00  
53 51 Fisher Steve Hagens Berman Cycling 1 1:05:38.40  
54 22 Gerth David Garneau Evolution 2 1:05:40.70  
55 18 Howard Alistair Garneau Evolution 1 1:05:45.10  
DNF 4 Mumford Reid Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth Pro DNF  
DNF 10 Mazic Sean Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro DNF  
DNF 17 Stephens David Garneau Evolution 1 DNF  
DNF 25 Rothengatter Mike Garneau Evolution 2 DNF  
DNF 26 Buckosky Kyle Garneau Evolution 2 DNF  
DNF 32 Clilfford Bradley Team H&R BLOCK 1 DNF  
DNF 33 Dahl Kristofer Team H&R BLOCK 1 DNF  
DNF 34 OHagan Matthew Team H&R BLOCK 1 DNF  
DNF 35 Friesen Nick Team H&R BLOCK 1 DNF  
DNF 38 Vukets David Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1 DNF  
DNF 39 Bowers Bryson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1 DNF  
DNF 43 McAdams Rory Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1 DNF  
DNF 45 Logan Craig Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1 DNF  
DNF 47 Skinner Dan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2 DNF  
DNF 52 Worsford Chris Rideokanagan.com pb Norco 1 DNF  
DNF 53 Worsford Maurice Rideokanagan.com pb Norco 1 DNF  
DNF 57 Capella Carlos Rideokanagan.com pb Norco 2 DNF  
DNF 62 Ludbrook Bart Glotman Simpson Cycling 2 DNF  
DNF 63 Gillam David Glotman Simpson Cycling 2 DNF  
DNF 66 Ferris Stephen Calgary Cycle/TOP GEAR 1 DNF  
DNF 69 Holmes Lachlan independent 1 DNF  
DNF 70 Noiles Kevin independent 1 DNF  
DNF 71 Mcconnell Mark Synergy Racing 2 DNF  
DNF 72 Garvin Mackenzie Cyclemiesters Bow Cycle 2 DNF  
DNF 74 Inman Scott independent 2 DNF  
DNF 79 Jones Craig independent 2 DNF  
DNF 82 Mcmanus Remi Team Exergy Pro DNF  
DNF 90 Stead Russell Daryl Evans Racing 2 DNF  
DNF 91 Base Julian Westwood Cannondale p/b vision sports 2 DNF  
DNF 92 Wasiela Jakub independent 2 DNF  
DNF 95 Berry Paul Spoke Bike and Ski 1 DNF  
DNF 99 Perrot Mark Glotman Simpson Cycling 2 DNF  
DNS 55 Kilmartin Jason Rideokanagan.com pb Norco 2 DNS  
DNS 89 Harrison Owen Team H&R BLOCK 1 DNS